Menu
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Alabama
Arkansas
Florida
Georgia
Indiana
Kentucky
Mississippi
North Carolina
Texas
Virginia
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
Flag Football
8-Man Football
Boys' Basketball
Volleyball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Alabama
Arkansas
Florida
Georgia
Indiana
Kentucky
Mississippi
North Carolina
Texas
Virginia
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
Flag Football
8-Man Football
Boys' Basketball
Volleyball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Scoreboard
Sport:
All Sports
Football
Flag Football
8-Man Football
Boys' Basketball
Volleyball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Date:
Division:
Every Division
Division I
Division II
Independent Division
Class:
Every Class
Class 1A
Class A-AA
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Class 6A
Region:
Every Region
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
East & Middle Region
East Region
Middle Region
West Region
Display
7d
« 1d
Tuesday, March 19, 2013
1d »
7d
SOFTBALL
Text a Friend (SMS)
Unavailable
View on Map
Correction?
LAST UPDATE
Host
Final
Pickett County
3-8
7
Wayne County (KY)
6-1
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 1
Host
Final
Morristown East
9-8
3
Cherokee
11-14
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Science Hill
27-16
8
Dobyns-Bennett
25-18
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Sullivan East
15-19
2
Elizabethton
18-11
13
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cumberland Gap
9-8
0
Grainger
32-14
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Johnson County
9-13
0
Happy Valley
8-19
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Morristown West
8-16
0
Jefferson County
23-16
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
V/JV
V/JV
Final
Cocke County
4-11
12
Sevier County
0-9
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
South Doyle
9-13
0
Seymour
41-7-1
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Tennessee
15-19
22
Sullivan Central
0-14
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Daniel Boone
36-8
13
Sullivan South
0-14
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Sullivan North
1-16
0
Unicoi County
36-7-2
29
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Hampton
0-15
5
University School
28-15
18
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
David Crockett
13-15
2
Volunteer
21-16
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 2
Host
Final
Anderson County
18-8
15
Campbell County
0-18
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Oakdale
0-10
1
Coalfield
24-12
16
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Oakdale
0-10
1
Coalfield
24-12
13
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Bearden
12-12-1
2
Farragut
30-12
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Harriman
11-16
0
Grace Christian
19-8
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Harriman
11-16
0
Grace Christian
19-8
18
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Knox Central
23-13
1
Karns
22-14
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Meigs County
22-12
5
Kingston
28-15
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cookeville
31-12
4
Kingston
28-15
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Carter
14-18
2
Knoxville Halls
38-5
14
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Knoxville Catholic
13-11
1
Maryville
23-11
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Greenback
0-11
0
Midway
25-11
17
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Powell
13-18
17
Oak Ridge
4-18
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Sunbright
0-9
1
Oliver Springs
29-6
17
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Sunbright
0-9
0
Oliver Springs
29-6
15
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Jellico
15-14
8
Scott
5-16
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Loudon
2-19
0
Stone Memorial
24-11
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Pigeon Forge
2-11
0
Union County
28-19
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 3
Host
Final
Red Bank
3-9
9
Boyd Buchanan
2-3
14
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
East Ridge
13-12
10
Cleveland
0-17
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Grace Baptist Academy
5-13
14
Copper Basin
0-4
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Baylor
33-8
0
CSAS
8-5-1
8
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Bledsoe County
21-7
11
Hixson
8-12
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
McMinn Central
0-5
3
Polk County
20-16
19
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Walker Valley
26-7
3
Rhea County
23-18
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Van Buren County
1-3
0
Sale Creek
21-18-1
16
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Bradley Central
5-16
3
Soddy Daisy
27-13
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Coffee County
28-10
8
thunder1320.com
Warren County
7-24
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
thunder1320.com
Final
South Pittsburg
0-8
1
Whitwell
13-13-2
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 4
Host
Final
Signal Mountain
0-9
6
Chattanooga Christian
1-6
16
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Monterey
8-17
3
Clay County
12-16
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Trousdale County
12-12
0
Friendship Christian
20-9
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Red Boiling Springs
0-11
0
Gordonsville
32-13-1
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
White County
7-25
6
Jackson County
7-8
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Smyrna
38-10
18
LaVergne
15-20
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
DeKalb County
23-14
9
Murfreesboro Central Magnet
2-17
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
DeKalb County
23-14
12
Murfreesboro Central Magnet
2-17
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Silverdale Academy
5-3
18
Notre Dame
0-2
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Riverdale
34-13-1
11
mtsnonline.com
Oakland
33-11
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
mtsnonline.com
Final
Lincoln County
34-17
0
Shelbyville
23-7
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cannon County
16-12
5
Smith County
14-12
13
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Franklin County
18-14
4
tullahomaradio.com
Tullahoma
14-23-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
tullahomaradio.com
Final
Livingston Academy
13-15
0
Upperman
29-10
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 5
Host
Final
Henry County
13-15
3
Clarksville
39-12-1
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Clarksville NW
7-17
11
Clarksville NE
20-10
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Community
23-13
9
Eagleville
1-12
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Beech
29-10-1
13
Hendersonville
14-21-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Springfield
2-18
1
Kenwood
14-8
17
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Huntland
3-9
1
Moore County
17-12
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Station Camp
7-21-1
3
Portland
18-13
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Westmoreland
2-9-1
0
Sycamore
10-14-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
4:00 PM
Jo Byrns
1-8
White House Heritage
11-13
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Blair Academy (NJ)
7
Wilson Central
23-17
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Disney WWS Field 15
Disney WWS Field 15
DIVISION I · REGION 6
Host
Final
Stewart County
23-9
3
Camden Central
43-5
8
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Wayne County
11-21
1
Collinwood
11-7
8
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Santa Fe
1-14
2
Cornersville
9-9
17
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Summit
9-19
6
Fairview
3-15
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Perry County
1-14
Frank Hughes
1-6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Centennial
7-13
11
Franklin
25-14
8
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
East Hickman
18-19-1
12
Hickman County
7-13-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Ravenwood
31-6
4
Independence
21-12
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Summertown
9-11
3
Loretto
17-8
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Waverly Central
22-14
3
Montgomery Central
13-12
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Zion Christian
13-14
6
Mt. Pleasant
5-11
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Lewis County
18-10
4
Page
5-11
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Santa Fe
1-14
0
Richland
30-12-1
15
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Giles County
13-10
1
Spring Hill
10-12
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 7
Host
Final
Greenfield
2-2
7
Bradford
1-3
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
South Fulton
18-11
2
Dresden
5-7
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
JV 6:00 PM
JV 6:00 PM
Final
Obion County
4-7-1
2
Dyersburg
24-8
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Lexington
48-6
13
Jackson South Side
5-8
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Chester County
30-14
10
McNairy Central
19-15
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Gibson County
0-6
1
Milan
21-21-1
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Covington
6-5
10
Ripley
3-5
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Jackson Christian
20-14-1
16
South Gibson
1-9
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Crockett County
3-6
2
Westview
26-7-1
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Won 12-2
Won 12-2
DIVISION I · REGION 8
Host
Final
Madison Acad Magnet
0-7
0
Decatur County Riverside
24-7
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION II · DIVISION II
Host
Final
Tipton-Rosemark
11-8
2
Briarcrest Christian
6-9
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
St. Cecilia Academy
4-9-1
0
Davidson Academy
33-9
16
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
St. Cecilia Academy
4-9-1
0
Davidson Academy
33-9
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Harding Academy
8-11
1
Evangelical Christian
14-9
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
SBEC
2-5
Fayette Academy
5-12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
DCA
15-11
16
Mt. Juliet Christian
6-12
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
McGavock
13-13
0
Pope John Paul II
26-18
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Rossville Christian
0-8
0
University School of Jackson
24-7
15
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
Rossville Christian
0-8
0
University School of Jackson
24-7
22
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
University School of Nashville
10-7-1
6
Webb School
11-9
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
Final
University School of Nashville
10-7-1
3
Webb School
11-9
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DH
DH
×