Menu
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Alabama
Florida
Georgia
Texas
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
8-Man Football
Boys' Basketball
Flag Football
Volleyball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Alabama
Florida
Georgia
Texas
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
8-Man Football
Boys' Basketball
Flag Football
Volleyball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Scoreboard
Sport:
All Sports
Football
8-Man Football
Boys' Basketball
Flag Football
Volleyball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Date:
Division:
Every Division
Division I
Division II
Independent Division
Class:
Every Class
Class A-AA
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Class 6A
Region:
Every Region
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
East & Middle Region
East Region
Middle Region
West Region
Display
7d
« 1d
Thursday, February 14, 2002
1d »
7d
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Text a Friend (SMS)
Unavailable
View on Map
Correction?
LAST UPDATE
Host
Final
J. Frank White
3-16
34
Power Center
13-16
67
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 1
Host
Final
Cherokee
7-21
41
Claiborne
24-10
60
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Elizabethton
16-8
49
Dobyns-Bennett
13-12
50
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Daniel Boone
24-6
58
Greeneville
20-12
53
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
West Greene
8-16
60
Happy Valley
6-22
43
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Sullivan East
16-13
70
Johnson County
5-12
45
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Science Hill
17-14
56
Morristown West
28-7
73
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Anderson County
2-27
47
Union County
1-26
34
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 2
Host
Final
Karns
9-20
47
Bearden
8-19
45
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Grainger
16-14
33
Carter
21-9
55
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Oliver Springs
29-7
53
Gibbs
5-23
45
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Alcoa
9-21
54
Heritage
19-8
64
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
West
12-19
24
Knoxville Halls
13-11
45
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Fulton
1-24
42
Lenoir City
13-12
67
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Seymour
17-14
47
Maryville
20-11
71
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Bradley Central
25-11
48
Oak Ridge
34-2
86
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Farragut
26-8
51
Powell
18-13
38
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Campbell County
19-9
79
Scott
7-22
47
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Morristown East
7-20
29
Sevier County
34-4
64
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Kingston
16-14
54
South Doyle
15-10
63
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 3
Host
Final
Ooltewah
8-20
39
Cleveland
24-8
68
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Tellico Plains
27-8
73
Copper Basin
7-15
39
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Midway
9-17
26
Meigs County
12-16
63
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Chattanooga Christian
31-5
60
Red Bank
3-15
57
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Hixson
4-18
27
Sequatchie County
25-3
58
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
East Ridge
11-11
45
Walker Valley
21-11
83
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 4
Host
Final
Jackson County
33-4
46
Cookeville
16-16
45
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Huntland
16-14
43
Franklin County
19-14
47
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Westmoreland
19-12
40
Friendship Christian
31-3
53
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Livingston Academy
28-6
67
Pickett County
11-17
43
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Clarkrange
25-11
50
Red Boiling Springs
10-20
32
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Gallatin
17-16
39
Riverdale
28-3
53
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cumberland County
15-18
47
White County
18-12
57
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 6
Host
Final
Chester County
26-5
45
Bolivar Central
1-17
29
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 12-AA Bolivar
Dist 12-AA Bolivar
Final
Hampshire
9-18
48
Cornersville
5-22
33
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Harpeth
18-11
64
Frank Hughes
10-16
49
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 7
Host
Final
Ripley
1-14
35
Brighton
7-12
46
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 14-AA F.Ware
Dist 14-AA F.Ware
Final
Dyer County
20-10
63
Gibson County
26-5
71
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 13-AA Gibson Co
Dist 13-AA Gibson Co
Final
Huntingdon
26-6
73
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
2-12
30
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 13-A Bruceton
Dist 13-A Bruceton
Final
Jackson South Side
8-5
78
Humboldt
8-8
69
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 12-AA Bolivar
Dist 12-AA Bolivar
Final
Cordova
14-16
64
Munford
2-24
54
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
D 14-AAA Millington
D 14-AAA Millington
Final
Big Sandy
7-9
47
West Carroll
7-15
61
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 13-A Bruceton
Dist 13-A Bruceton
Final
Obion County
12-10
38
Westview
27-5
63
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Dist 13-AA Gibson Co
Dist 13-AA Gibson Co
DIVISION I · REGION 8
Host
Final
Houston
21-8
61
Wooddale
4-19
36
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
×